countdown to the

2020 GOVERNORS CUP

  • 00

    Days

  •  
  • 00

    Hours

  •  
  • 00

    Minutes

  •  
  • 00

    Seconds

Lachlan LEISHMAN

Nicknames:

The Enigma; Leash; Bo; Bosa

Date of birth:

6th January 1980

Birthplace:

Victoria

Homeclub

Sands Torquay G.C

AGU HANDICAP

21.0

Golflink

n/a

Fourwood Blue Devils

Career Records

2 - 1 - 0

W - L - H
OVERALL RECORD

1

NO.TOURS

2.0

TOTAL POINTS WON

67%

WIN PERCENTAGE (%)

0.00

TOUR POINT AVG

2019

GOVERNORS CUP WINS

HOPETOUN MEDAL MVPs

Player Snapshot

FAVORITE CLUB

Augusta. Mind you have never played there, but I hear good things.

FAVORITE COURSE

Noosa Par 3

FAVORITE DRINK

Pina Colada

GC BITCH

Ant Colreavy (SS)

GC NEMESIS

Nuske & Galea (SS)

STRENGTHS

Impressive chat

WEAKNESS

Golf

LIKES

Governors Cup & Blue Devils

DISLIKES

People

Player Bio

The Enigma sashayed through the doors of the Governors Cup a day late; and nearly won the Hopetoun Medal (Losing on a countback) Cup double (2019). To say his debut was awe inspiring is literally an understatement. 

Cool, calm, collected, mysterious - The Enigma keeps everyone guessing on and off the fairways.

A fan favorite who keeps the turnstiles clicking over.

Tour Highlight

Sinking the winning putt on the 2nd Playoff hole to win the 2019 Governors Cup in what was the all-time greatest comeback in the history of the cup.

Tour Lowlight

TBA

Players Record by Format

  TEAM MATCHES POINT W L H WIN %
Fourwood BLUE DEVILS
2019
1 0.0 0 1 0 0%
  TEAM MATCHES POINT W L H WIN %
Fourwood BLUE DEVILS
2019
1 1.0 1 0 0 100%
  TEAM MATCHES POINT W L H WIN %
Fourwood BLUE DEVILS
2019
1 1.0 1 0 100%

Players Gallery