countdown to the

2020 GOVERNORS CUP

  • 00

    Days

  •  
  • 00

    Hours

  •  
  • 00

    Minutes

  •  
  • 00

    Seconds

Josh FITZGERALD

Nicknames:

Fitzy 2.0

Date of birth:

4th March 1983

Birthplace:

Orange, NSW

Homeclub

Duntryleague Golf Club

AGU HANDICAP

9.9

Golflink

Fourwood Blue Devils

Career Records

2 - 0 - 1

W - L - H
OVERALL RECORD

1

NO.TOURS

2.5

TOTAL POINTS WON

83%

WIN PERCENTAGE (%)

0.00

TOUR POINT AVG

2019

GOVERNORS CUP WINS

HOPETOUN MEDAL MVPs

Player Snapshot

FAVORITE CLUB

Pure Platinum

FAVORITE COURSE

Duntryleague

FAVORITE DRINK

Scotch

GC BITCH

The Rook (SS)

GC NEMESIS

None. Unbeaten record

STRENGTHS

Talk shit

WEAKNESS

Alcohol

LIKES

A good time...

DISLIKES

A shit time...

Player Bio

The Blue Devils scouted near and far to find additional marquee talent to complete their squad, what they did not anticipate was the Immortal (T. Cranfield) delivering them the brilliance of Fitzy 2.0 

Incredibly well-rounded on and off the course the regional renegade completed his rookie year undefeated 2-0-1, making him one of the greatest rookies of all-time. 

Fitzy 2.0 is the newest golfing powerbroker of Tour, he might even sell you a house in regional NSW while handsomely beating you down. 
 

Tour Highlight

Winning the Governors Cup in my Rookie year.

Tour Lowlight

TBA

Players Record by Format

  TEAM MATCHES POINT W L H WIN %
Fourwood BLUE DEVILS
2019
1 0.5 0 0 1 50%
  TEAM MATCHES POINT W L H WIN %
Fourwood BLUE DEVILS
2019
1 1.0 1 0 0 100%
  TEAM MATCHES POINT W L H WIN %
Fourwood BLUE DEVILS
2019
1 1.0 1 0 100%

Players Gallery